Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election Winner

Eleições pelo Mundo

Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election Winner

Mohammed Abdullahi Abubakar40%
Yakubu Adamu25%
Usman Supi17%
Ibrahim Muhammad Kashim17%
+2 mais
Carregando gráfico...
$ 20,4K Volume
Mohammed Abdullahi Abubakar

Mohammed Abdullahi Abubakar

$ 8,4K Vol.

40%
Yakubu Adamu

Yakubu Adamu

$ 11,1K Vol.

25%
Usman Supi

Usman Supi

$ 244 Vol.

17%
Ibrahim Muhammad Kashim

Ibrahim Muhammad Kashim

$ 219 Vol.

17%
M

Mohammed Aliyu

$ 192 Vol.

17%
Umar Shehu Buba

Umar Shehu Buba

$ 299 Vol.

4%

Regras

Gubernatorial elections are currently scheduled to be held in Bauchi State, Nigeria, on February 6, 2027. If the election is officially rescheduled, this market will resolve based on the election held to choose the Governor for the term beginning in 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed candidate who wins the 2027 Bauchi State gubernatorial election. Any interim, acting, or caretaker Governor will not qualify. If the results are not known definitively by October 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". To be elected Governor, a candidate must satisfy the requirements under Nigerian law, including receiving the highest number of votes cast and the constitutionally required geographic distribution of votes. If no candidate wins the election outright, this market will remain open to account for any further election or runoff, provided this occurs before the resolution deadline. If no candidate has been officially elected by the resolution deadline, this market will resolve to "Other". This market will resolve based on the results of this election, as indicated by a consensus of credible reporting. If there is ambiguity, this market will resolve solely based on official results published by Nigeria's Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) and Nigerian government sources.